PRIVACY POLICY





We Thank you for playing our games.


Effective Date: December 01, 2020


We, Digital Light Studio LLC, hereinafter referred as “Digital Light Studio”, “We”, “Us”, “Company” a company incorporated under the laws of the Republic of Belarus, registered address: office 805G, Smolenskaya str. Minsk, Republic of Belarus, registration number: 190730208 have prepared this Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) to show how responsibly and seriously we treat the privacy of information, including personal data, of our applications users and visitors of (sunnybunnies.tv/game). We hope the Policy will help you understand what data Digital Light Studio may collect, how Digital Light Studio uses and safeguards that data and with whom we may share it. Digital Light Studio is committed to respect the privacy of all visitors/users of its Website (sunnybunnies.tv/game), mobile applications and other online products and services (collectively, the “Services”).


Your privacy is most significant to us, and we deem it as our duty to care for it seriously; therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security.



PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

Our applications and services that are available for use on mobile devices, personal computers, or any other platforms including the website, to the extent related to personal data processing and protection are governed by this Privacy Policy. Therefore, by using any of our applications and/or services you agree with this Policy. If you do not want us to collect and process information about you in accordance with this Policy, you may not, unfortunately, use our applications and/or services.


If you have questions about data protection, or if you have any requests for resolving issues with your personal data, we encourage you to primarily contact us via dedicated email so we can reply to you more quickly. If you wish to access, update, or delete your Personal Information, please contact us. We may ask you to verify your identity before we can act on your request. In some cases, we may have to keep that information for legitimate business or legal purposes. However, if data processing is not required for using our applications and/or services by you, or is not explicitly required by law, we will delete it.


When we control data collection methods and identify the goals for which such data is used, the Company becomes the “data controller” for the purposes of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”), the UK Data Protection Act 2018, and any other European data protection legislation. We may also be the “data operator” under the 1998 Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule (the “COPPA”).



CHILDREN’S DATA

We treat a user / customer as a child if they are under 13 years of age, unless different age limitations apply in their country (in certain countries these are individuals under 16).


We do not intentionally collect and process children’s personal data. However, the Company understands that the target audience of our applications may include children, and that among its users there are probably parents with children who might be ordering services for children.


Parents or any other legitimate representatives who order the relevant services for children have to accept the terms of use of the relevant application and/or service of the Company and this Policy, and will be responsible for the accuracy of the data submitted and provision of the relevant service to the child.


Acceptance of this Policy and continued use of any of our applications or services means that parents or any other legitimate representatives who order the relevant services for children understand that the personal data referred to in this Policy may be collected and processed, and have consented to this.


When ordering a service or downloading an application for further use, the person who takes the relevant action is representing the legitimate interests of the child and is personally responsible for the child’s actions with this service and/or application in future.


Children must not disclose their real name, location, phone number or email address, or any other personal data without prior consent of their parents or any other legitimate representatives.


We do not encourage children to participate in a game by using our applications through offering a reward, and we do not encourage any other child’s activities that disclose more personal data of the child that is actually required to use the application.


Our applications and other services do not involve any direct disclosure of the child’s personal data to any third parties.


Please refer to the relevant sections of this Policy below to learn what third parties may get information about users and for what purposes.



AGE LIMITS

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal data about or direct or target interest-based advertising to children or knowingly allow such persons to use our Services. Digital Light Studio will not knowingly collect personal data from children without insisting that they seek prior parental consent if required by applicable law. We will only use or disclose personal data about a child to the extent permitted by law, to seek parental consent pursuant to local law and regulations or to protect a child. The definition of “child” or “children” should take into account applicable laws as well as national and regional cultural customs.



COLLECTION OF PERSONAL / NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION:


HOW WE OBTAIN PERSONAL DATA

Our applications can gather information based on the analysis of actions taken during their use.



DATA YOU PROVIDE US:

In addition to the above, we can also process other personal data, if you voluntarily submit it to the Company.



DATA WE COLLECT AUTOMATICALLY

DATA WE COLLECT FROM OUR PARTNERS

WHY WE COLLECT PERSONAL / NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION:


TO MAKE THE SERVICE MORE SUITABLE FOR OUR PLAYERS

To provide a great Service to our players, we have a legitimate interest to collect and process necessary data to:

TO MAKE THE SERVICE WORK

TO KEEP THE SERVICE SAFE AND FAIR

Ensuring a level playing field in the Service is a top priority for us. In order to keep the Service and its social features safe and fair, to fight fraud and ensure acceptable use otherwise, we have a legitimate interest to process necessary data to:

TO ANALYSE, PROFILE, AND SEGMENT

In all of the above cases and purposes, we may analyse, profile and segment all collected data.



WITH YOUR CONSENT

With your consent, we may process your data for explicit additional purposes.



PERSONALIZED ADVERTISEMENTS

We do not show you any personalized advertisements in the Service.


We do not sell any data we receive from you as well ad any data we receive from you and/or which is collected automatically.


If you visit websites and or use other services from our partners which have a legitimate interest to process necessary data to:

For information on how to opt-out from personalized advertisements, see section ‘Your rights and options’ below.



DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL and NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

Apart from Digital Light Studio, your data can be accessed by others in the following situations:



PARTNERS WORKING FOR DIGITAL LIGHT STUDIO

Digital Light Studio has partners to perform services for us. These partners process your data only at and according to Digital Light Studio instructions to provide the Service, such as hosting, player support, analytics and streaming video service Youtube.


We work with the following service providers:

OTHER COMPANIES AND PUBLIC AUTHORITIES

In order to combat fraud and illegal activity, we may exchange data with other companies and organizations and provide it to public authorities in response to lawful requests. We may also disclose your data based on your consent, to comply with the law or to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our players or others.



ADVERTISING AND SOCIAL MEDIA PARTNERS

The Service includes features from our partners. These partners may access your data and operate under their own privacy policies. We encourage you to check their privacy policies to learn more about their data processing practices.


Each of these service providers does not aim to collect information about the specific user through our application, and implements and adheres to its own privacy policy that is in compliance with applicable regulations, including the GDPR. If you want to learn more about the rules of data processing by our counterparts, please read their respective privacy policies.



GDPR CLASSIFICATIONS

Many types of data we process qualify for multiple legal bases for processing under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Below is the primary legal basis for each type of data that we process:

It is contractually necessary to process your game information and similar information to fulfill our obligations in the terms of service to provide you with high quality games.



INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Our Service is global by nature and your data can therefore be transferred to anywhere in the world. Because different countries may have different data protection laws than your own country, we take steps to ensure adequate safeguards are in place to protect your data as explained in this Policy.



YOUR RIGHTS AND OPTIONS OPT-OUT OF TARGETED ADVERTISING

You can opt-out of interest-based advertising on mobile applications by checking the privacy settings of your Android or iOS device and selecting “limit ad tracking” (Apple iOS) or “opt-out of interest-based ads” (Android).



ACCESS THE PERSONAL DATA WE HOLD ABOUT YOU

You have a right to know what information we hold about you and, in some cases, to have the information communicated to you. If you wish to exercise this right please contact us letting us know that you wish to exercise your right of access and what information in particular you would like to receive. We reserve the right to ask for reasonable evidence to verify your identity before we provide you with any information, and the law permits us to charge a fee for exercising this right of access. Please note that we may not be able to provide all the information you ask for, for instance if the information includes personal information about another person. Where we are not able to provide you with information that you have asked for, we will endeavor to tell you why. We will try to respond to any request for a right of access as soon as possible, but we will always do so within 40 days of receipt of your request, evidence of ID and any applicable fee.



RIGHT TO CORRECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

We try to keep the information that we hold about you accurate and up to date. Should you realize that any of the information that we hold about you is incorrect, please contact us and we will correct it as soon as we can.



DATA RETENTION

We retain your data for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you the Service. Note that if you ask us to remove your personal data, we will retain your data as necessary for our legitimate business interests, such as to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.


We will not keep your data longer that is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it is collected and processed, or to comply with regulatory requirements.


In order to identify the relevant storage period, we identify the nature and category of the personal data, purposes of processing, and whether we can hit those purposes otherwise.


As a general rule, the maximum duration of personal data processing by the Company is three (3) years after such data was received, but anyway as long as the user / customer is using our application or any other service.


However, regulations of other countries may impose additional requirements, so data storage period may vary. In particular, if regulations of the country where our application / service user resides contains the limitation of action provisions defining the period during which you may file your claim or complaint against us, and we, accordingly, need relevant proof of legal relations with you, we may process your personal data during this limitation of action period.


We also need to consider any periods when we might need to keep your personal data for complying with our legal commitments to you or supervisory authorities.


Over the time, we might minimize your personal data that we use, or can even make them anonymous so that they are no longer related to you personally. In this case, we can use this information without further notice as it no longer contains any personal data.



DATA DELETION

In some circumstances you have a right to have some of the personal information that we hold about you deleted. Should you wish to have any information about you deleted, please contact us using the information below. Please note that to ensure that we do not collect any further information you should also delete our games from your mobile devices and clear our cookies from any device where you have played our games in a web browser. Where we delete personal information about you, we may still retain some or all of that information for other purposes such as maintaining financial records, protecting or enforcing legal rights, maintaining marketing suppression lists or for technical reasons such as maintaining technical security or our database integrity. We may also retain your information in an anonymized form.



COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

Like most online services, we and our partners use cookies and similar technologies to provide and personalize the Service, analyse use, target advertisements. You can disable cookies in your browser settings, but some parts of the Service may then not function properly.



HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR DATA SECURITY SAFEGUARDS

In order to help ensure a secure and safe player experience, we are continuously developing and implementing administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration.



LINKS TO NON-Digital Light Studio WEBSITES

We may also provide you with general links to non-Digital Light Studio websites. Your use of these links is subject to the third parties’ privacy policies, and you should become familiar with the third-party sites’ privacy policies before using the links. Digital Light Studio is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other websites.



YOUR REQUESTS RELATED TO DATA PROTECTION AND PROCESSING

We have designated a data protection officer (DPO) who is a single point of contact for any questions or comments regarding your data protection and processing. You may contact DPO at: infodlsby@gmail.com



UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

Digital Light Studio may update this policy from time to time, so please review it frequently. We’ll notify you of material changes via a notice on our home page (sunnybunnies.tv/game). Your continued use of our products means you accept the changes. Once you accept this policy, we will not enforce future changes we deem in good faith to be material absent your express agreement to the changed terms.